Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Bradley Global Awareness Magnet Elementary

2018 – 2019 Staff

 

KINDERGARTEN

Room #1      Etheldra Richie

Room #2      Maria Acker

 

1ST GRADE

Room #5      Hannah Hudson

Room #6      Angelo Arnold

 

2ND GRADE

Room #4       Warren Jackson                  

Room #28     Yvonne Carrison

Room #29     Cathleen Fagundes

 

3RD GRADE

Room #14      Yvette Martin

Room #27      Marianna Cusack-Mitchell

 

4TH GRADE

Room #15      Stephanie Aragon

Room #17      Judy Ellis

 

5TH GRADE

Room #16    Floyd Web

Room #26    La Reea Cole

 

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Principal – Monique Bell

AP - Susannah Yorke

APEIS – Dr. Wade Brown         

Magnet Coordinator - Dr. Rebecca Peeples

SIG Coordinator - Jesus A. Lepe

Title I Coordinator - Julie Foon

Resource Specialist - Angela Rolfe

 

MAIN OFFICE

SAA – Regina Castillo

Office Asst.  – Blanca Hernandez

Nurse – Dianne Burrell

Health Care Asst. – Terri McQueen

Resource Liaison - Cassandra Walton

 

SUPPORT STAFF

School Psychologist – Alicia Garcia

Psychiatric Social Worker - Nina Berenfeld

Healthy Start - Audrey Harrison

PSA Counselor - Carrie Schneider

IT Support Technician - Antonio Gomez

Instrumental Music- Leslie Price

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS & AIDES

Teacher Assistant – Rosa Azucena Sandoval

Teacher Assistant – Kamlyn Crenshaw

Teacher Assistant – Troynisha Henderson

Teacher Assistant – William Turner

Teacher Assistant – Maria Bernal Cruz

Special Education Asst. – Gaynelle Robertson

Supervision Aide – Teresita Edwards

Campus Aide – Michael Bitten

Campus Aide – Shirley Horton

Campus Aide – Moises Orellana Patriz

 

CAFETERIA

Manager - Preston James

Helper - Melanie Chapman

Helper - Dominique Harris

 

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVES

Parent Center – Lidia Bernal

Community Rep. - LaShaun Dolberry Davis

 

CUSTODIAL

Plant Manager – Ronald Boone  

Building & Grounds – Joshua Hemphill

 

AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM

LA’s Best - Pashanae Shack

Beyond the Bell – Rod Tucker